Welcome to CIA PP International School!
CIA PP International School is under the roof of the very successful and prestigious Cambodia International Academy (CIA). It is located in the Boeng Keng Kang area in the heart of Phnom Penh. At CIA PP we strive to provide the highest quality English education, with an American based curriculum adjusted to tap into the Cambodian culture. Our system is a play based education curriculum enriched with intellectual and cultural values. At the same time we encourage cultural artistic growth, and strive to create future model citizens. We have a well-equipped school with a swimming pool and two playgrounds. The school provides convenient full-time and part-time English programs.
What’s New?
We are happy and proud to inform you that we will be hosting our annual Family Day with the theme, “Continuous Learning”.
Date: Saturday, December 14th, 2019.
Venue: Hotel Cambodiana
Time: 2:00 P.M to 5:00 P.M.
Registration and arrival begin at 1:00 P.M.
We urge you to wear family shirts or the same color of clothes as a family on that day. This will foster a sense of togetherness and unity as a family. There will also be fun and exciting booths available where you can play and win prizes.
We are excited to showcase your child’s hard work and to celebrate an annual tradition with our parents and partners. We hope to see you there!
Message from administration:
Please be advised that CIA PP International School will be strictly enforcing the bio-metric entrance- safety rules and regulations. No child shall be allowed on campus prior to 7:30 A.M. for safety reasons. All children must be picked up by 5:30 P.M., exigent circumstances are taken into account. Please notify the school if these hours pose an inconvenience for you and we shall attempt to resolve it but the exceptions are very few.
We hope you understand and continue to support our campaign to make the school safer and more efficient.