Welcome to CIA PP International School!
CIA PP International School is under the roof of the very successful and prestigious Cambodia International Academy (CIA). It is located in the Boeng Keng Kang area in the heart of Phnom Penh. At CIA PP we strive to provide the highest quality English education, with an American based curriculum adjusted to tap into the Cambodian culture. Our system is a play based education curriculum enriched with intellectual and cultural values. At the same time we encourage cultural artistic growth, and strive to create future model citizens. We have a well-equipped school with a swimming pool and two playgrounds. The school provides convenient full-time and part-time English programs.
What’s New?
Good news! We are opening another K4 class! Enroll your child by the 15th of February, 2020 and get 50% OFF on registration fee!
We invite you to schedule a visit to discover one of the best schools in Phnom Penh. See for yourself our engaging classrooms, try out our playground and meet our welcoming team.
For more information, please contact us and let us answer any questions to help you with the application process!